Plant With Maya

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum ‘Manjula’

DSC_0170

Common Name

Manjula Pothos

DSC_0168

Country of Origin

Unknown

DSC_0163

Where to place indoors

Can tolerate low light

DSC_0161

Humidity

Can tolerate average household humidity

DSC_0160

Water

Water about once a week, letting it to completely dry out in between watering

DSC_0170

Soil

Well drained soil

Care Tips:

This is a low maintenance and easy to care plant.  Just two things to avoid, direct sunlight and freezing temperature, otherwise, this plant can take in any type of humidity and average household environment.  Avoid frequent watering during winter times.  This plant would thrive well using any household fertilizer; however I use a liquid fertilizer and dilute it when watering during the growing season, typically spring and summer months.

My Plant Collection

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *